.

CENTER FOR SUPPORT AND PROMOTION OF MODERN ART BY ALEMDAR KARAMANOV (RUSSIA, MOSCOW)

RUSSIAN SCHUBERT SOCIETY (RUSSIA, MOSCOW)

INTERNATIONAL ART FORUM ROMANTICISM: ITS ORIGINS AND BEYOND (RUSSIA, MOSCOW)

RUSSIAN CENTRE FOR SCIENCE AND CULTURE IN NICOSIA (CYPRUS)

TATIANA STUPAK SCHOOL OF MUSIC (CYPRUS, LIMASSOL)


V International competition of musicians in Cyprus

6-8 July, 2019



Nomination Piano-Solo


2nd age group: 7-9 years old

Marchenko Polina (Ukraine)Diploma III degree

3rd age group: 10-12 years old

Baranova Arina (Russia)Diploma laureate III Prize
Gekhtin Andrei (Russia)Diploma laureate III Prize
Kolobova Ekaterina (Russia)Diploma I degree
Losikova Margaret (Cypris)Diploma III degree
Tcherkasski Harold (Cypris)Diploma III degree

4th age group: 13-15 years old

Radaeva Ekaterina (Cypris)Diploma II degree

7th age group: 26-35 years old

Stupak Tatiana (Russia)Diploma laureate I Prize



Nomination Solo orchestral instruments. Strings


1st age group: under 7 years old

Konstantin Kim (Denmark/Cyprus)Diploma II degree



Nomination Solo orchestral instruments. Winds


3rd age group: 10-12 years old

Meldo Aleksandra, flute (Russia)Diploma laureate I Prize



Nomination Chamber ensemble


8th age group: 36 and older

Voloshin Andrei, violin
Volkova Galina, piano (Russia)
Diploma laureate I Prize



Nomination Vocal solo


3rd age group: 10-12 years old

Evoyan Edgar (Cypris)Diploma laureate I Prize
Plenchidou Dimitra (Cypris)Diploma laureate II Prize

7th age group: 26-35 years old

Silaeva Anastasiia (Russia)Diploma laureate I Prize

8th age group: 36 and older

Ogurtsova Nataliya (Cypris)Diploma III degree



Nomination Modern vocal


4th age group: 13-15 years old

Soldunova Kristina (Russia)Diploma laureate II Prize

6th age group: 19-25 years old

Borghesani Camilla Isabella (Cypris) Diploma laureate III Prize

8th age group: 36 and older

Klishina Marina (Russia)Diploma laureate I Prize
Parshchikova Tatiana (Russia)Diploma laureate II Prize



Nomination Orchestra conductor


6th age group: 19-25 years old

Karnaukhova Anna (Russia)Diploma laureate II Prize



Nomination Composition



8th age group: 36 and older

Karpenko Katerina (Russia)Diploma laureate II Prize
Ponomarenko Irina (Russia)Diploma laureate III Prize